Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
MCCCC30
MCCCC30
Jump over the College navigation bar.

Schedule

With the exception of Saturday night's banquet, all conference activities will be held in the State Farm Hall of Business on the south end of campus. The banquet will be at the Alumni Center (north of campus on Main Street).


Time Friday, October 14, 2016
8:00–8:50 Registration and Coffee/Rolls
8:50–9:00 Opening Remarks
Room 357
9:00–9:50 Invited Speaker: Daniel Horsley
Room 357
  Room 353
Session Chair: Santana
Room 354
Session Chair: Wallis
10:00–10:20 Michael Santana Dharam Chopra
10:25–10:45 Benjamin Reiniger Michael Hurley
10:45–11:15 Coffee Break
11:15–11:35 Andrew McConvey Mustafa Gezek
11:40–12:00 Hua Wang Donald McGinn
12:00–1:30 Lunch Break
1:30–2:20 Invited Speaker: Anant Godbole
Room 357
  Room 353
Session Chair: Khodkar
Room 354
Session Chair: Schroeder
2:30–2:50 Abdollah Khodkar Vassil Yorgov
2:55–3:15 Christodoulos Mitillos Dalibor Froncek
3:15–3:45 Coffee Break
3:45–4:05 Alpeshkumar Dhorajia Michael Schroeder
4:10–4:30 Bob Krueger Mike Newman
4:35–4:55 Charles Lanning Max Alekseyev
5:00–5:20 William O'Conner Meghann Moriah Gibson
5:25–5:45 Marcin Krzywkowski LeRoy Beasley
6:00–9:00 Reception — SF Hall of Business Atrium
(Lower Floor)



Time Saturday, October 15, 2016
8:00–8:30 Registration and Coffee/Rolls
8:30–9:20 Invited Speaker: Penny Haxell
Room 139
9:30–9:50 Shailesh Tipnis— Room 139
9:50–10:20 Coffee Break
  Room 353
Session Chair: Sarvate
Room 354
Session Chair: McGuire
Room 369
Session Chair: P. Zhang
10:20–10:40 John Asplund Ximing Dong Zhenming Bi
10:45–11:05 Chandra Dinavahi Trevor McGuire Alexis Byers
11:10–11:30 Li Zhang Andrew Shallue Jamie Hallas
11:35–11:55 Dinesh Sarvate Marius Somodi Ian Hart
12:00–1:30 Lunch Break
1:30–2:20 Invited Speaker: Jessica McDonald
Room 139
  Room 353
Session Chair: Salehi
Room 354
Session Chair: Lee
Room 369
Session Chair: Stilson
2:30–2:50 Hossein Shahmohamad Hsin-hao Su Drake Olejniczak
2:55–3:15 Ebrahim Salehi Felicity Wang Garry Johns
3:15–3:45 Coffee Break
3:45–4:05 Yanting Liang Alex Jialong Sun Alexander Fischer
4:10–4:30 Daniel Johnston Man Kong Genevieve Newkirk
4:35–4:55 Jinze Zheng Sin-Min Lee Kellie Stilson
5:00–5:45 Problem Session
6:00–10:00 BanquetAlumni Center
(Room 116)



Time Sunday, October 16, 2016
8:00–8:30 Coffee/Rolls
8:30–9:20 Invited Speaker: Barbara Maenhaut
Room 139
  Room 353
Session Chair: Schulz
Room 354
Session Chair: Mudrock
9:30–9:50 Christian Schulz Theodore Molla
9:55–10:15 Cheng Zhao Sarah Loeb
10:15–10:45 Coffee Break
10:45–11:05 Dan Pritikin Ruth Luo
11:10–11:30 David Adamo Derrek Yager
11:35–11:55 Abdullahi Umar Jeffrey Mudrock
12:00–12:20 Sadegheh Haghshenas Sunil Chebolu